Optical Isolation Bundle

$ 350.00 USD $ 420.00 USD
Description

This is the complete optical isolation solution for any Ethernet network player/streamer, DAC with an ethernet input or any other network device. Everything you need is included.

This bundle can isolate any Ethernet device from analog network noise.

What's Included

 

 



 

 

Notes

  • Although many different types of fiber and SFP transceivers will work we recommend Gigabit SFP modules that work with OM1 (62.5/125 µm multi-mode) type multi-mode fiber with LC connectors for all systemOptique certified products. This will allow your systemOptique to work at its highest level of performance.
  • This bundle works well with the ultraRendu, the Bluesound NODE, Aurender streaming music servers, AURALiC streamers and many other devices. 

    You may also like

    Recently viewed