i2s PS Audio systemOptique Server & Player Combo - sonicTransporter i5 or i7 CDR, opticalRendu and 4-Port Gigabit Switch with fiber port

SonicTransporter i5 or i7 CDR?:
Storage:
Power Supply:
Quantity:
$ 3,078.00 USD $ 3,238.00 USD
Description

This bundle is a complete solution to use Roon with optical networking and an i2s or SPDIF DAC such as PS audio. The sonicTransporter is the Roon Core and the opticalRendu is a Roon Ready player. This combination gives you much better sound compared to attaching a DAC to a computer or NUC.

You also get complete isolation from Ethernet network noise thanks to systemOptique fiber Ethernet.

This bundle includes:

 

We can add different sizes of music storage drives than are listed here. Contact us for a quote.

Note: Although many different types of fiber and SFP transceivers will work we recommend Gigabit SFP modules that work with OM1 (62.5/125 µm multi-mode) type multi-mode fiber with LC connectors for all systemOptique certified products. This will allow your systemOptique to work at its highest level of performance.

You may also like

Recently viewed