i2s PS Audio systemOptique Server & Player Combo - sonicTransporter i5 or i7 CDR, opticalRendu Lite and fiber media converter (FMC)

SonicTransporter i5 or i7 CDR?:
Storage:
Power Supply:
Quantity:
$ 2,901.00 USD $ 3,081.00 USD
Description

The i2s PS Audio systemOptique server & player combo offers a complete solution for using Roon with optical networking and an i2s or SPDIF DAC, such as those offered by PS audio. 

This combination gives you much better sound than a DAC attached to a computer/NUC, as our systemOptique certified bundle allows complete isolation from Ethernet network noise. 

Features

  • The sonicTransporter music server acts as the Roon Core
  • The Sonore opticalRendu Lite is a Roon Ready player, but also has the capability to stream Qobuz/TIDAL through the mConnect app for users who don't have a Roon subscription
  • Music storage of different sizes can be added, contact us for a quote
  • If purchasing the sonicTransporter i5, consider adding our external CD ripper


What's Included

 

Notes

  • Although many different types of fiber and SFP transceivers will work we recommend Gigabit SFP modules that work with OM1 (62.5/125 µm multi-mode) type multi-mode fiber with LC connectors for all systemOptique certified products. This will allow your systemOptique to work at its highest level of performance.

 

You may also like

Recently viewed